Who is Barbie Blank?

Real Name: Barbara Jean Blank
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly
Born: January 15th, 1987
Location: Jacksonville, FL.
Mini Bio: Before making her WWE debut in June of 2006, Barbara Blank was a broadcast Journalism student and an American Bikini model. Her wrestling career began when WWE called her modeling agency for a try out in their Ohio Valley Wrestling training facility despite her not having any type of wrestling background. However, Barbara was not introduced until June of 2006 where she was utilized as an Exibitionist character for the then ECW brand. From there, Barbara Blank has went on to win the Divas Championship on June 20, 2011. Then Maxim Magazine ranked her as one of the Top 100 Hottest Women and just seven short months after, they placed her on the cover of Maxim Magazins's year-end issue.

Continue Reading?







Elite Affiliates



Apply? | Currently: Accepting 3 More.







Barbie Blank on Twitter.







Site Statistics.
Owner: Matt.
Contact E-Mail: Barbietotheblank.com@gmail.com
Re-Launched: July 15, 2012.
Layout: Electric Shock.
Best Viewed in: Google Chrome
Total Website Hits:
Host: Fan-Sites.Org
Privacy Policy: Fan-Sites.Org Privacy Policy.







Disclaimer.
Barbie-Blank.Com is an unofficial fansite. We are NOT in contact with Barbara Blank, nor do we claim to be. We do not have contact with World Wrestling Entertainment, better known as WWE. All media displayed on the site are credited to their owners, please do not redistribute unless permission is given. Please do not claim as your own. All photos located in the gallery are being used under the fair copyright law 107.







Kelly Kelly Comments on Her Return to Raw
Last night after WWE Raw went off of the air, Kelly Kelly went to twitter where she wrote about her return the Raw:
“So happy to be back on raw 2night an trending worldwide made it even better we have the best fans in the world thank u #k2krew love you guys”

Monday Night Raw Results: August 6TH, 2012


Kelly Kelly’s music hit shocking the entire WWE universe seeing as how Kelly Kelly has been out of action since late May. The match was set for one fall and the match went as follows: Kelly Kelly vs. Eve. The match took its course as the bell rang and Kelly Kelly was quick to take down Eve. Though many moves later, Kelly Kelly emerged victorious.

Winner:Kelly Kelly

Related Links: WWE Related > Digitals > Monday Night RAW > 2012 Digitals > August 6

Kelly Returning From Hiatus?
As reported by Wrestlescoop.Com, Kelly Kelly returns to the WWE ring next week after being granted time off the road in late May. She is scheduled to appear on the SmackDown brand’s tour of Japan beginning August 9 and will be returning full-time. Kelly, who had been on the road on a weekly basis since joining WWE in 2006, was reportedly granted a break to spend time with her family and boyfriend. She last competed on television on the May 21 Raw SuperShow, losing to Beth Phoenix.

Related Links: Wrestlescoop.Com

What Happened to Kelly Kelly?

According to BleacherReport.Com, Kelly Kelly should have been on the 1,000TH episode of Monday Night Raw. This was a monumental step for WWE and being that Kelly Kelly has been with the company for 6 years you would assume that she would have an appearance. Whether is be in a segment backstage, or coming out for a little warming chat with the crowd. Nonetheless, She wasn’t at Raw’s 1,000TH episode which makes me wonder, When Will We See Kelly Kelly Again? Kelly Kelly’s ties with WWE couldn’t be completely exausted because why would she has tweeted that she was on the road again for Raw’s 1,000TH episode? I think, like all people, Kelly Kelly just needed to take a bit of a Hiatus and we will see her again soon.
If you would like to read the actual artical written by BleacherReport.Com, then Click Here.