Who is Barbie Blank?

Real Name: Barbara Jean Blank
Ring Name: Kelly Kelly
Born: January 15th, 1987
Location: Jacksonville, FL.
Mini Bio: Before making her WWE debut in June of 2006, Barbara Blank was a broadcast Journalism student and an American Bikini model. Her wrestling career began when WWE called her modeling agency for a try out in their Ohio Valley Wrestling training facility despite her not having any type of wrestling background. However, Barbara was not introduced until June of 2006 where she was utilized as an Exibitionist character for the then ECW brand. From there, Barbara Blank has went on to win the Divas Championship on June 20, 2011. Then Maxim Magazine ranked her as one of the Top 100 Hottest Women and just seven short months after, they placed her on the cover of Maxim Magazins's year-end issue.

Continue Reading?







Elite Affiliates



Apply? | Currently: Accepting 3 More.







Barbie Blank on Twitter.







Site Statistics.
Owner: Matt.
Contact E-Mail: Barbietotheblank.com@gmail.com
Re-Launched: July 15, 2012.
Layout: Electric Shock.
Best Viewed in: Google Chrome
Total Website Hits:
Host: Fan-Sites.Org
Privacy Policy: Fan-Sites.Org Privacy Policy.







Disclaimer.
Barbie-Blank.Com is an unofficial fansite. We are NOT in contact with Barbara Blank, nor do we claim to be. We do not have contact with World Wrestling Entertainment, better known as WWE. All media displayed on the site are credited to their owners, please do not redistribute unless permission is given. Please do not claim as your own. All photos located in the gallery are being used under the fair copyright law 107.







Oh Snap! Barbie-Blank.Com V2
Oh Snap! I am sure that everyone can see that a new theme has been put up. The new theme was long overdue, but in the end, I think that it turned out very well. Better than what I was expecting considering my hiatus was quite lengthy to be honest. Other than that, things will hopefully return back to normal. Of course, everyone is fully aware that Barbie Blank, formerly Kelly Kelly has left WWE. With that being said, updates won’t be as rapid, and fulfilling as they once were. With that in mind, lets get in the “Forward-Progression” mind set and keep Barbie-Blank.Com alive and running.

Hold Tight… We Will Return Shortly!
Wow! It truly has been a long time since I have been involved with the website/fan-site scene. But now that I am back, I want to devote as much time to Barbie-Blank.Com as I can. So If y’all with bear with me for just a little bit, I am going to try and have this site up and running again very soon! Thanks for everyone’s patience!

Another Calendar Image Surfaces

Kelly Kelly (@RealKellyKelly) posted a new photo via her twitter account. The photo is shown above and it allows another sneak peak into the new calendar that she is currently working on! Take a look, Kelly Kelly looks gorgeous as usual!

Related Links: Home > Websites > Twitter.Com > Barbie’s Twitter

Arda Ocal Scores an Interview with Kelly Kelly

The Score’s Arda Ocal caught up with Kelly Kelly at Summerslam Axxess to talk about her future with WWE, getting more TV time and the gifts that she is presented by her fans at autograph signings. Check it out!

Site Plug: Christy-Hemme.Net!

If you all are die hard Christy Hemme Fans like myself, then you will want to check out the newest source for TNA’S Beautiful, Red-Head Knockout, Christy Hemme. On another note, the gallery holds over 7,000 Photos, so If you would like to check that you then you could do that as well. Thanks to all who visit Barbie-Blank.Com, also I would like to say thanks to all who visit Christy-Hemme.Net!

Related Links: Christy-Hemme.Net

WWE SummerSlam 2012 Photos

I have added the digitals from Summerslam to the Image Archive. Kelly Kelly was featured in a segment during the show where Kevin Rudolf was performing the Summerslam theme song, “Don’t Give Up.” She was among the other WWE Divas dancing on stage and you definitely don’t want to miss these photos. Check them out in the Image Archive.

Related Links: Home > WWE Related > Digitals > Pay Per View > 2012 Digitals > Summerslam

New Look!
I am sure that everyone can see, We have a new look here at Barbie-Blank.Com! I truly hope everyone likes it and feel free to provide feedback by clicking on the comments link below!

Kelly Kelly Comments on Her Return to Raw
Last night after WWE Raw went off of the air, Kelly Kelly went to twitter where she wrote about her return the Raw:
“So happy to be back on raw 2night an trending worldwide made it even better we have the best fans in the world thank u #k2krew love you guys”